Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX

Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX

    • Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX
    • Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX
    • Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX
    • Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX
    • Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX
  • Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: CE / ROHS
    Model Number: FR-MC12UD-XXXX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode: Single Mode , Multi Mode
    Data Rate: 10/100M Port: 1-Fx To 1-RJ45
    Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Feature: LFP, TP-force

    Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
     
    External power supply media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via fiber optical cable.
     
    Ethernet Media Converter Features:

    • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
    • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
    • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
    • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
    • Supporting half /full-duplex of FX.
    • DIP switch to set different configurations (LFP)
    • Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.
    • Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX , compatible with other devices
    • Supporting low-time lag transmission
    • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
    • Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

    Ethernet Media Converter Details

     

    Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base - TX To 100 Base - FX

     

    Ethernet Media Converter  DIP Switch

     

    NO. Function Status Specification
    SW1 LFP OFF Disable
    ON Enable
    SW2 D F OFF Store and Forward mode
    ON Converter mode
    SW3 TP_FORCE OFF Disable
    ON Enable
    SW4 SPEED OFF TP 100M
    ON TP 10M
    SW5 DUPLEX OFF TP Full duplex
    ON TP Half duplex
    SW6 FX-FULL OFF FX Full dupelx
    ON FX Half duplex


    Ethernet Media Converter Technical Parameter:   

     

    Parameter Specifications
    Access mode 10/100Mbps
    Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX
    Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 2 km;
    single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;
    Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control;
    Half duplex: back pressure

    Input voltage DC 5V
    Power consume <3W
    Operating temperature 0~50ºC
    Operating humidity 5%~90%
    Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
    Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions 71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H)

     
    Ordering Information:

    P/N Description - X X X X
    FR-MC12U-XXXX 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter  

    S: Duplex Single-mode
    M: Duplex Multi-mode
    B: Simplex Single-mode
    SFP: SFP Slot

    3: TX 1310nm
    4: TX 1490nm
    5: TX 1550nm
    8: TX 850nm

    S: SC
    F: FC
    T: ST
    L: LC

    05: 550M
    2: 2KM
    20: 20KM
    40: 40KM

    FR-MC12UD-XXXX 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (Support DIP Switch)

     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)