Home Products10G Media Converter

XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal Regeneration

XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal Regeneration

XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal Regeneration

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: FR-6604-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Interface Type: XFP To XFP Power Dissipatio: Full-load<15W
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, DWDM, CWDM Rate: 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
MTBF: 65,000 H Operate Temp.: 0 ~ 50 ℃

XFP TO XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal Regeneration

 

The 8.5 to 11.7Gbps XFP to XFP 3R Fiber Converter Card supports 2U chassis 16 slots and standalone use, with multi network management access SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET and can operate easily to meet customer's different requirement.

 

OEO Converter Card 8.5~11.7G (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. OEO converter card is optical-electricity-optical for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN), support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center to make 1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal RegenerationXFP to XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal Regeneration

Features

- Supporting XFP to XFP (SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP optional)

- Supporting 3R (Reamplify, Reshape, and Retime) signal regeneration
- Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
- Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding,8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
- Supporting 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
- 3R function, stable data transmission
- Short delay time when transparent transmission
- Supporting Jumbo frame
- Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
- Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
- Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
- With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
- Supporting hot plug
- Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
- Supporting 2U chassis 16 slots and standalone use

 

Specification

Transmission Distance

XFP /SFP+: Distance depend on plug-in Fiber Tranceiver

Interface Type XFP to XFP / SFP+ to SFP+ / XFP to SFP+
Forwarding Frame Length No frame size limitations
Protocol Transparent Provides conversion between different types of fiber
Supported transmission distance based on the SFP modules and type of fiber used
Supports 3R (Reamplify, Reshape, and Retime) signal regeneration
Use as a specific wavelength CWDM Transponder
DIP Switches DIP-1: WAN/LAN Mode Set
DIP-2: Loopback Test
DIP-3: Remote Control
Power Requirement Operating Voltage DC 5V
Rated Current: 2A
Power Consumption: Full-load<15W
Environmental
Requirement
Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature : -10℃~ 70℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95%
MTBF: 65,000 h
Enclosure: Metal
Dimensions 120mm(H)×90mm(D)× 22mm(W)
Weight 150g
Warranty 1 Year
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A

 

Dimensions

XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card 8.5G~11.70G with 3R Reamplify Reshape Retime Signal Regeneration

 

Order Information

Model Number Port Description
FR-6604-XX 8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R), XFP to XFP
FR-6604-XS 8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R), SFP+ to XFP
FR-6604-SS 8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R), SFP+ to SFP+

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)