Home Products10G Media Converter

Management Media Converter Support WEB With XFP To Copper

Management Media Converter Support WEB With XFP To Copper

Management Media Converter Support WEB With XFP To Copper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-M10G-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: No order limitation
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Management Media Converter Support WEB With XFP To Copper 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission

·         Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).

·         Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

·         1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

KEY Feature:

·         Support Jumbo Frame

·         Transparent Transport and very low delay

·         Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

·         Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

·         Support Loopback test function

·         Support Web management

·         Full State Led display

·         Easy installation

 

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s

Protocols

IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Access Type

10G LAN

Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To Rj45

B Type: XFP  To Rj45

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

•  SFP+  fiber module detection

•  SFP+  fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

•  Link status detector

•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

power requirement

Standalone: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 Dimension

Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )

 

Model#                   Description                                           

FR-M10G-SC     Standalone Web-Smart 10G Media Converter     (SFP+  to  Rj45)

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)