Home Products10G Media Converter

10G optical fiber Media Converter SFP+ To Rj45 , Stand Alone Converter

10G optical fiber Media Converter SFP+ To Rj45 , Stand Alone Converter

10G optical fiber Media Converter SFP+ To Rj45 , Stand Alone Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-M10G-XC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: No order limitation
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber-to-copper Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Transmission Speed: 10Gb/s Interface Type: XFP To Rj45
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

 

10G optical fiber Media Converter SFP+ To Rj45 , Stand Alone Converter

 

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission

·         Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).

·         Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

·         1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

KEY Feature:

·         Support Jumbo Frame

·         Transparent Transport and very low delay

·         Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

·         Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

·         Support Loopback test function

·         Support Web management

·         Full State Led display

·         Easy installation

 

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s

Protocols

IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Access Type

10G LAN

Interface Type

 XFP  To Rj45

Transmission Distance

 

XFP module: Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

•  Link status detector

•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

power requirement

Standalone: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 Dimension 

Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )

 

Model#                   Description                                           

FR-M10G-XC     Standalone Web-Smart 10G Media Converter    (XFP  to  Rj45)

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)