Home ProductsIndustrial Media Converter

POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Rj45 Managed Fiber Media Converter

POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Rj45 Managed Fiber Media Converter

POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Rj45 Managed Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FR-7N3102

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 Port And Speed: 2x10/100/1000Base-TX
Fiber Port And Speed: 1x100/1000Base-FX SFP PoE Standard: 2x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE
Packet Buffer: 1M POE: Support

POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Rj45 Managed Fiber Media Converter

 

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Brief introduction

 

FR-7N3102 can offer redundant mechanisms for critical applications that need always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 75℃. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.

 

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Features


>Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission
>Support 10Kbytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
>4K MAC address table
>Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology
>Support IPv6 Protocol
>Electric 8KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment
>Complete status indicator, working state at a glance
>Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation
>Metal case, no fan design
>Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

 

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Parameters

 

 

Physical Port
R 45 Port and Speed 2x10/100/1000Base-TX
Fiber Port and Speed 1x100/1000Base-FX SFP
Parameters
Ethernet Standards

IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3z

IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3az

IEEE802.3Qad IEEE802.3ah IEEE802.1X

IEEE802.1Q IEEE1588

Packet Buffer 1M

Maximum

Packet Length

Up to 10K
MAC Address Table 4K
Transmission Mode Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)
Exchange Property

Delay time: < 7μs

Backplane bandwidth: 10Gbps; Packet forwarding rate: 4.464Mpps

PoE (Optional)
PoE Standard 2x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE
Power Budget Max. PoE output power budget 30W
LED Indicator
Power Connect-always
RJ45 Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle
Fiber Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle
Power Information
Power Access Mode Phoenix terminal, DC seat
Redundant Power Input DC 9-56V
Overload Protection Yes
Power Reverse Support
Power Consumption Full-load<15W
Physical Property
Protection Grade IP40 aluminum case

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dimensions

POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Rj45 Managed Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Application

 

POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Rj45 Managed Fiber Media Converter

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products