Home ProductsPoE Switch

Ethernet Managed 8 Port Poe Switch / Ethernet Poe Switch Electric 4KV Surge Protection

Ethernet Managed 8 Port Poe Switch / Ethernet Poe Switch Electric 4KV Surge Protection

Ethernet Managed 8 Port Poe Switch / Ethernet Poe Switch Electric 4KV Surge Protection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE, FCC, Rohs
Model Number: FR-5M3208-P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 8 Port Poe Switch RJ45 Port And Speed: 8x10/100/1000Base-TX
Fiber Port And Speed: 8x10/100/1000Base-TX Ethernet Standards: IEEE802.3z IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3az IEEE802.3Qad IEEE802.3ah IEEE802.1X IEEE802.1Q IEEE1588
Packet Buffer: 4M Support: 4KV Surge Protection
High Light:

poe power over ethernet

,

industrial ethernet switch

Ethernet Managed 8 Port Poe Switch / Ethernet Poe Switch Electric 4KV Surge Protection

 

8 Port Poe Switch Features

 

> Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode
> Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission
> Support 10K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
> 8K MAC address table
> Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology
> Support IPv6 Protocol
> Electric 4KV surge protection
> Complete status indicator, working state at a glance
> Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation

 

8 Port Poe Switch Parameters

 

 

Physical Port
RJ45 Port and Speed 8x10/100/1000Base-TX
Fiber Port and Speed 2x100/1000Base-FX SFP
Parameters

Ethernet

Standards

IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3z

IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3az

IEEE802.3Qad IEEE802.3ah IEEE802.1X

IEEE802.1Q IEEE1588

Packet Buffer 4M

Maximum

Packet Length

Up to 10K
MAC Address Table 8K
Transmission Mode Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)
Exchange Property

Delay Time: < 7μs

Backplane Bandwidth: 20Gbps; Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.88Mpps

PoE
PoE Standard 8x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE
Power Budget Max. PoE output power budget 30W
LED Indicator
Power Connect-always
RJ45 Link/Act: Connect-Always; Data Exchange-Twinkle
Fiber Link/Act: Connect-Always; Data Exchange-Twinkle

 

Manageable PoE Switch Application

 

Ethernet Managed 8 Port Poe Switch / Ethernet Poe Switch Electric 4KV Surge Protection

Manageable PoE Switch Order Information

 

 

Model Number Port Description
FR-5N3216-P PoE Switch, 16 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 x 100/1000M Base-FX SFP / 16xPoE
FR-5N22C16-P PoE Switch, 16 x 10/100M Base-TX + 2 x Combo Gigabit (TP+SFP) / 16xPoE
FR-5N24C24-P PoE Switch, 24 x 10/100M Base-TX + 2 x Combo Gigabit (TP+SFP) / 24xPoE
FR-5N32C16-P PoE Switch, 16 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 Combo Gigabit (TP+SFP) / 16xPoE
FR-5N34C24-P PoE Switch, 24 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 x Combo Gigabit (TP+SFP) / 24xPoE
FR-5M3208-P PoE Switch, Managed, 8 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 x 100/1000M Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

FR-5M3204-P

 

PoE Switch, Managed, 4 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 x 100/1000M Base-FX SFP / 4xPoE

 

FR-5M32C16-P PoE Switch, Managed, 16 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 x Combo Gigabit (TP+SFP) / 16xPoE
FR-5M34C24-P PoE Switch, Managed, 24 x 10/100/1000M Base-TX + 2 x Combo Gigabit (TP+SFP) / 24xPoE

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)