Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Full Duplex 9 Ports Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With 8 SFP Sockets

Full Duplex 9 Ports Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With 8 SFP Sockets

Full Duplex 9 Ports Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With 8 SFP Sockets

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Switch Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Full Duplex 9 Ports Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With 8 SFP Sockets

 

9 portGigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight SFP ports:

 

9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

Main features:

 

◆8 SFP sockets with 1 RJ45 interface optional.

◆Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

◆The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

◆Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

◆Supports VLAN and QoS.

◆Supports Trunking function.

◆Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

◆It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

 

Technical Specifications:

 

◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X.

◆MAC address table: 8K

◆Frame buffer memory:1MKb

◆Switching capacity:20G

◆Connector: UTP:RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps;

                         SFP slot:1000Mbps;

◆Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

Multimode Fiber:50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

◆Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

                           Half Duplex: back pressure flow control;

◆LED:PWR, SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act; TP Lin/Act, TP FDX.

◆Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V), 50~60Hz;DC:5V, 3A

◆Ambient Temperature::0 ~+50℃;

◆Storage Temperature::-20 ~+70℃;

◆Humidity:5% ~90%;

◆Dimensions:37(high)×130(width)×110(length)mm;

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)