Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Mode SC Fibre Optic Patch Cords APC , Full Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode SC Fibre Optic Patch Cords APC , Full Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode SC Fibre Optic Patch Cords APC , Full Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Mode:: SingldeMode, MultiMode
Cable Core:: Simplex,duplex,4 Cores,6 Cores,8cores, 12cores, Etc. Optional Connectors:: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm Or 3.0mm Etc Applications:: Network, Telecommunications

Single Mode SC Fibre Optic Patch Cords APC , Full Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

 

Applicable scope:

1,  optical fiber communication system,

2,  optical fiber data transmission;

3,  a local area network (LAN),

4,  optical fiber sensors,

5,  CATV.

 

Parameters

 

Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤0.3dB

UPC≤0.2dB

APC ≤0.3dB

 

Multimode

PC≤0.5dB

UPC≤0.3dB

   APC ≤0.3dB

Return loss

Singlemode

PC≥48dB

 UPC≥50dB

APC ≥60dB      

Multimode

PC≥25dB

UPC≥45dB

 APC ≥50dB

Reaptability

≤0.1db

 

Changeability

≤0.2dB

Working temperature

-40 to +80℃

 

Durability

1000 times

Sustain tension

≥100N

Fiber 

9/125um , 50/125um,  62.5/125um,  etc.

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm,  etc.

Cable material

PVC,  LSZH

Cores

Simplex,  duplex,  4cores,  6cores,  8cores, 12cores,  etc.

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)