Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

10G DWDM Optical SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Long Distance for 40KM

10G DWDM Optical SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Long Distance for 40KM

10G DWDM Optical SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Long Distance for 40KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC RoHs
Model Number: FR-SDM-xx96-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SFP+ Distance: 40km
Rate: 10G Wavelength: DWDM
Interface: LC Power Supply: +3.3V

10G DWDM Optical SFP+ Transceiver Module Long Distance For 40KM

 

FIBERROAD's FP-DWDM40-Cxx is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The FP-DWDM40-Cxx converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

The high performance DWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.

 

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

Features

² Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

² Hot-Pluggable

² Duplex LC connector

² 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

² DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

² SMF links up to 40km

² 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

² Power Supply :+3.3V

² Power consumption<1.5W

² Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

² RoHS compliant

 

Applications

² 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

² Sonet OC-192/SDH

² 10G Fibre channel

² DWDM Networks

 

l Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section
Optical Wavelength-End Of Life λ X-100 X X+100 pm  
Optical Wavelength-Beginning Of Life λ X-25 X X+25 pm  
Average Optical Power Pavg -1   +4 dBm 1
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.0 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   20     dB  
Receiver Section
Center Wavelength λr 1480   1580 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen     -23 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST     -21 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -40   - dBm  
Los Dessert LOSD     -24 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Overload Sat -7     dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  

 

 

Order Information

FP-DWDM40-Cxx XX:                    100GHZ ITU Grid Wavelength

Part No. Central Wavelength(nm) Frequency (THZ)
FP-DWDM40-C61 1528.77 196.1
FP-DWDM40-C60 1529.55 196.0
FP-DWDM40-C59 1530.33 195.9
FP-DWDM40-C58 1531.12 195.8
FP-DWDM40-C57 1531.90 195.7
FP-DWDM40-C56 1532.68 195.6
FP-DWDM40-C55 1533.47 195.5
FP-DWDM40-C54 1534.25 195.4
FP-DWDM40-C53 1535.04 195.3
FP-DWDM40-C52 1535.82 195.2
FP-DWDM40-C51 1536.61 195.1
FP-DWDM40-C50 1537.40 195.0
FP-DWDM40-C49 1538.19 194.9
FP-DWDM40-C48 1538.98 194.8
FP-DWDM40-C47 1539.77 194.7
FP-DWDM40-C46 1540.56 194.6
FP-DWDM40-C45 1541.35 194.5
FP-DWDM40-C44 1542.14 194.4
FP-DWDM40-C43 1542.94 194.3
FP-DWDM40-C42 1543.73 194.2
FP-DWDM40-C41 1544.53 194.1
FP-DWDM40-C40 1545.32 194.0
FP-DWDM40-C39 1546.12 193.9
FP-DWDM40-C38 1546.92 193.8
FP-DWDM40-C37 1547.72 193.7
FP-DWDM40-C36 1548.51 193.6
FP-DWDM40-C35 1549.32 193.5
FP-DWDM40-C34 1550.12 193.4
FP-DWDM40-C33 1550.92 193.3
FP-DWDM40-C32 1551.72 193.2
FP-DWDM40-C31 1552.52 193.1
FP-DWDM40-C30 1553.33 193.0
FP-DWDM40-C29 1554.13 192.9
FP-DWDM40-C28 1554.94 192.8
FP-DWDM40-C27 1555.75 192.7
FP-DWDM40-C26 1556.55 192.6
FP-DWDM40-C25 1557.36 192.5
FP-DWDM40-C24 1558.17 192.4
FP-DWDM40-C23 1558.98 192.3
FP-DWDM40-C22 1559.79 192.2
FP-DWDM40-C21 1560.61 192.1
FP-DWDM40-C20 1561.42 192.0
FP-DWDM40-C19 1562.23 191.9
FP-DWDM40-C18 1563.05 191.8
FP-DWDM40-C17 1563.86 191.7

 

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)