Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode

Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode

    • Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode
    • Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode
    • Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode
  • Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: FIBERROAD
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR2201

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance, Western Union, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode

     

     

     

    Key Features

     

    -10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX Mini fiber optic media convertion

    - Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z,

    1000Base-TX/FX standards

    -Choice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for

    multimode and singlemode

    - DIP switch to set different configurations

    - Compact package size

     

    The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

    A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through 9Kbit mode and LLCF, etc).

     

    Technical Specifications:

     

    Data Rates:

    - 10/100/1000Mbps

    (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)

    - 1000Mbps (1000Base-FX) or

    100Mbps (100Base-FX)

     

    Input Power Requirements:

    - Input voltage ......................................... DC 5-12V

    - Power consume ............................ 3 Watts maximum

     

    Environmental Conditions:

    - Operating temperature ....................... …0℃ to 40℃

    - Cooling ........................................ free air convection

    - Storage temperature ...................... -20℃ to +85℃

    - Operating Humidity …... 90% max, non-condensing

    Mechanical Specifications:

    - Case Material……………….…………………..Iron

    - Case Color…………………………………….Black

    - Net Weight………...…………….150g approx. / unit

    - Dimensions………...60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)

    Do not include transceiver length

     

     

    Warranty : 2 years hardware warranty

     

    *Specifications subject to change without notice.

     

      Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode  Mini 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter MM 850nm SC 550M singlemode

                     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)