Home Products10G Media Converter

XFP To XFP 10G Manageable Media Converter , Support Web management

XFP To XFP 10G Manageable Media Converter , Support Web management

XFP To  XFP 10G Manageable Media Converter ,  Support Web management

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen CHINA
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: FR-OEO52M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Humidity: 5%~90% ( Non-condensing ) Transmission Speed: 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
Interface Type: XFP To XFP Transmission Distance: XFP Module: Up To 40Km
Standalone: 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H ) Power Consumption: ≤4W

XFP To  XFP 10G Manageable Media Converter ,  Support Web management

 

 

 

Main Applications:

  • Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber mode converter ,or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
  • OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
  • Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192,10G fiber channel,10G Ethernet etc.
  • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
  • 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion
  • 1R Repeater,
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support Web management
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )

Protocols

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

10G POS

Interface Type

XFP To  XFP

Transmission Distance

XFP module: Up to 40Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

•  XFP fiber module detection

•  XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

•  Link status detector

•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

power requirement

Standalone: AC 110~240V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤4W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 Dimension 

Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)