Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

One To One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With Web Management

One To One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With Web Management

    • One To One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With Web Management
    • One To One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With Web Management
    • One To One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With Web Management
  • One To One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With Web Management

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: CE / ISO9000
    Model Number: FR-MC56M-SFP+

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Accept samples to first order
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Access Mode: 10/100/1000Mbps Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Conversion Means: Store And Forward Mode Or Cut-Through Mode Input Voltage: DC 5V

    One to One Managed Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter with Web Management

     

     

            10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of them is enhanced.

     

    Fiber Optic Media Converter Features

     

                  Built-in IP-based Web Interface

                  Supporting remote and local management

                  Supporling IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode

                  Store and Forward mechanism

                  Manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address assignment

                  SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB

                  Event trap and SNMP trap support

                  Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port

                  Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber intertace

                  Supports Maximum frame size to 16K bytes

                  Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control

                  Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN

     

     

    Fiber Optic Media Converter Advantages

     

                  802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in

                  Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies

                  TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test

                  16 TCP / UDP Filter groups

                  Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility

                  Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface

                  External DC 5V 2A power supply

                  LED indicators for easy network diagnosing

                  Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset

                  Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode /

                  single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX SFP module

     

     

    Fiber Optic Media Converter Specifications

     

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 2 km;

    single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Conversion means

    Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control;

    Half duplex: back pressure

    Input voltage

    DC 5V

    Power consume

    <3W

    Operating temperature

    0~50ºC

    Operating humidity

    5%~90%

    Maintaining temperature

    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Dimensions

    156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Order Information

    P/N Description - X X X X
    FR-MC26M-XXXX 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Standalone Managed Media Converter  (One to One)  

    S: Duplex Single-mode

    M: Duplex Multi-mode

    B: Simplex Single-mode

    SFP: SFP Slot

    3: TX 1310nm

    4: TX 1490nm

    5: TX 1550nm

    8: TX 850nm

    S: SC

    F: FC

    T: ST

    L: LC

    05: 550M

    2: 2KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)