Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

100M 8 Port Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Switches , Network Switch With Layer 2

100M 8 Port Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Switches , Network Switch With Layer 2

100M 8 Port Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Switches , Network Switch With Layer 2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-M8FS20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Fiber Switch Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm


100M 8 Port Managed Ethernet Optical Fiber Switches , Network Switch With Layer 2

 

Overview

 

100M 8-Port Managed Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch is a Layer 2 switch. This kind of switch particularly performs well in the places where information point access distance is beyond category 5 cables access distance and electromagnetic interference needs to be overcome. Compared with Ethernet switches with RJ45 ports and external media converters, it has simple network construct, therefore it improves its reliability and saves its rack occupancy obviously. Moreover it can manage its configuration and the operating status of each port locally.

Typical applications:
               FTTH broadband access network for housing community
               High-speed optical fiber LAN for enterprises
               Industrial Distributed Control System with high reliability
               Optical fiber digital video monitoring network
               High-speed optical fiber LAN for hospitals
               Campus network

 

Features

  • 8 100M optical ports, single mode or dual mode
  • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory architecture
  • Supports 2048 MAC addresses
  • Supports Head of Line (HOL) blocking prevention
  • Supports Priority queue and QoS
  • Supports priority features by Port-Based, 802.1p VLAN and IP ToS of packets.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode and collision-based backpressure for half-duplex mode
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and 802.1Q VLAN, 16 VLAN groups
  • Supports broadcast storm filtering

Network Management

  • Web based network management

Network Protocol and Standards

  • IEEE:802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ah, 802.1p, 802.1q and 802.3x

Optical port operating wavelength and transmitting distance

  • Single single-mode, dual wavelength 1550nm/1310nm, 20/40km
  • Dual single-mode, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 20/40/60km
  • Dual multi-mode, single wavelength 1310nm, 2km

Power Supply Options

  • Dimension: 19-inch rack-mount width, 1.0U height
  • Weight: 2.5Kg
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature: -25℃ ~ 85℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing.
  • Power supply: AC176~264V, 50/60Hz, 20W

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)