Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

SNMP Manageable Fiber Optic Network Card 10/100/1000 Base-TX To 1000 Base-FX 1*9

SNMP Manageable Fiber Optic Network Card 10/100/1000 Base-TX To 1000 Base-FX 1*9

SNMP Manageable Fiber Optic Network Card 10/100/1000 Base-TX To 1000 Base-FX 1*9

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE SGS FCC ISO9000
Model Number: FR-6103

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC,FC,ST,LC Power Dissipation: <3W
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Humidity: 5%~90%
Operate Temp.: 0~ 50 ℃ Dimension: 112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 Mm(H)

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 1*9 SNMP Manageable Media Converter Card

 

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 1*9 Fiber Optic Network Card can be used in 2U 16-slot multifunctional management system, which is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

 

Manageable Media Converter Card Key Features

  • Supporting 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex autosensing
  • Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Supporting 1*9 transceiver, SFP transceiver optional
  • Support SFP DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Max. 2046 bytes packet at store-and-forward mode; Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through
  • Rate Limit function, 32Kbps
  • Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure
  • Supporting remote power off alarming
  • Economical management function within bandwidth, supporting 802.3ah and TS 1000
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Supporting Remote management
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Specification

Technical Parameter

Access Method

1X10/100/1000M RJ45, 1X1000Base-FX 1*9

Standard

IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 Connector

SC,FC.ST.LC

Power Dissipation:

<3W

Operating Temperature

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity

5%~90%

Storage Temperature

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension

156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone)

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

 

Ordering Information

P/N Description X X X X
FR-6103-XXXX

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX

Media Converter Card

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

FR-6103R-XXXX

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX

Media Converter (Remote Standalone)

 

 

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 1*9 Fiber Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone     10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 1*9 Fiber Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 1*9 Fiber Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone     10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 1*9 Fiber Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)