Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup

Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup

    • Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup
    • Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup
    • Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup
  • Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE SGS FCC ISO9000
    Model Number: FR-6502

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Access Method: 3X100/1000Base-FX Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Connector: LC Power Dissipation: <3W
    Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ℃ Humidity: 5%~90%

    Fiber Optical Media Converter With 1 + 1 Optical Protection Backup

     

     

    16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

     

     

    Fiber Optical Media Converter Key Features

     

    • Supporting Remote management
    • The equipment support 3 Fx port ,There are 2 SFP ports can realize the optical line 1 + 1 redundancy protection in point-to-point mode 
    • Support FX port with 1+1 automatic protection switching,switching time will less than 20ms
    • Supports hot plugging
    • Full State Led display
    • Easy installation
    • Fiber Port Supports functions monitoring for SFP modules
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

    Fiber Optical Media Converter Specification

     

     

    Technical Parameter:

    Access Method:

    3X100/1000Base-FX

    Wavelength:

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

     Connector

    LC

    Power Dissipation:

    <3W

    Operating Temperature:

    0 ~ 50 ℃

    Humidity:

    5%~90%

    Storage Temperature:

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Dimension:

    156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )

    112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    P/N

    Description

    Remark

    FR-6502

    1+1 Protection Card

    2×1.25G SFP TO1.25G SFP FX

    FR-6502R

    1+1 Protection (Remote Standalone)

    2×1.25G SFP TO1.25G SFP FX

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)