Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Rack Mount RJ45 Managed Fiber Switch Gigabit Combo SFP Slot

Rack Mount RJ45 Managed Fiber Switch Gigabit Combo SFP Slot

Rack Mount RJ45 Managed Fiber Switch Gigabit Combo SFP Slot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC SGS ISO9000
Model Number: FR-SW24F2GCM-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Dimensions: 19-inch Rack-mount Width, 1.0U Height Operational Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃
Store Temperature: -30 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ Humidity: 5%~95% No Coagulation
Power Input: AC 180-245V /50-60HZ

Rack Mount RJ45 Managed Fiber Switch Gigabit Combo SFP Slot

 

 

The optical fiber switch provides 24-port optical fibers with 2 Gigabit TP/SFP ports , the product design for Engineering, can be installed in 19inch chassis. It s one model of the best optical access for fiber to building and Home base on cost-effective and stable performance. For efficient management, This switch is equipped with web interface and can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port configuration, VLAN, port mirroring, Qos, bandwidth control, IGMP snooping and misc configuration.

 

 

Key Features

      Physical ports

  • 24-port 100Base-FX optical fibers 
  • 2-port Gigabit TP Combo SFP 

         Management Features

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z and IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Each Gigabit TP ports support auto-negotiation-10/20, 100/200, 1000/2000Mbps supported, Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection on each RJ-45 port
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and 802.3x
  • PAUSE frame Flow Control (Full-Duplex)
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • 4K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing
  • Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • Static Port Trunk
  • IGMP snooping v1 and v2 for Multi-media application
  • Broadcast storm filter
  • Port mirroring allows monitoring of the traffic across any port in real time
  •  Quality of Service
  • Supports QoS and bandwidth control on each port
  • IEEE 802.1p class of service ; support Strict and
  • TCP/UDP Port Based QoS
  •  Security
  • MAC Address Filter
  • IP Address Filter
  • TCP/UDP Filter
  •  Management
  • Web interface for Switch basic management and
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnose
  • Firmware upgrade by HTTP file transfer protocol through Ethernet network
  • Reset Button for system reset and reset to factory default
  • EMI standards comply with FCC, CE class A

Specification

 

Standards Compliance

IEEE 802.3 Ethernet   IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control

IEEE 802.3q Tag-Based VLAN   IEEE 802.3p Class of Service

Cabling

UTP: Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable 100m

Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um Multimode fiber etc

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um single mode fiber etc.

Power Input

AC 180-245V /50-60HZ

Dimensions

19-inch rack-mount width, 1.0U height.

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity and power on diagnostic function

Operational Temperature

0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃

Store Temperature

-30 ℃ ~ 70 ℃

Humidity

5%~95% no coagulation

 

 

Ordering information

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-SW24F2GCM-XXXX

24-Port 100Base-Fx Managed Fiber Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

FR-SW24F2GC-XXXX

24-Port 100Base-Fx Fiber Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)