Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

Distributed Raman Optical EDFA Optical Amplifier High Power 1550nm

Distributed Raman Optical EDFA Optical Amplifier High Power 1550nm

    • Distributed Raman Optical EDFA Optical Amplifier High Power 1550nm
    • Distributed Raman Optical EDFA Optical Amplifier High Power 1550nm
  • Distributed Raman Optical EDFA Optical Amplifier High Power 1550nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: ISO9000, CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: FR-6000S-RAxx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Packaging Details: Standard Export Packing
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000 PCS Per Month
    Detailed Product Description

    Distributed Raman Optical EDFA Optical Amplifier High Power 1550nm 

     

     
    Fiberroad Distributed Raman Amplifier pump module provides optimized pump source for Raman amplification. It includes the co-pump and counter -pump for the distributed amplification. For counter pump, it can provide 10dB (typical value) flat gain for high speed, large capacity and long-haul transmission systems. For co pump, it can provide about 4~10 dB gain, which depends on the actual configuration of the system. Pumping power of each wavelength can be conveniently adjusted to meet possible system change.

     


    Key Features

    • Excellent gain flatness
    • Low NF
    • Optimized configuration

     

    Applications

    • ULH optical transmission system
    • Submarine optical transmission system
    • Operating Parameters

     

    Specifications

    No.

    Parameter

    Min

    TYP

    Max

    UNITS

    1

    Amplified Wavelength Range

    1529

     

    1561

    nm

    7

    Return loss@ Input/Output  optical interface5

    45

     

     

    dB

    8

    loss from input to output @ Pumps shut down

     

     

    1

    dB

    9

    Open/Shut-down pump Gain @ -15dBm input, G652 fiber(length≥25km), Attenuation coefficient ≥0.20dB/km

    6

     

    12

    dB

    10

    C BAND Gain Flatness @ G.652 fiber, Gain=12dB

     

     

    1

    dB

    12

    NFeff @ G.652 fiber, Gain=12dB

     

    -2

    0

    dB

    13

    Pump isolation@ Output Optical Interface

     

     

    40

    dB

    14

    PDG6

     

     

    0.2

    dB

    15

    PMD

     

     

    0.5

    ps

    16

    Pump output power

     

    750

     

    mw

     Note: The product can be customized

     

     

    No.

    Parameter

    Min

    TYP

    Max

    UNITS

    1

    Amplified Wavelength Range

    1529

    1550.12

    1561

    nm

    7

    Return loss@ Input/Output  optical interface5

    45

     

     

    dB

    8

    loss from input to output @ Pumps shut down

     

     

    2

    dB

    9

    Open/Shut-down pump Gain  G652 fiber(length≥25km), Attenuation coefficient ≥0.20dB/km

    10

    12

    14

    dB

    10

    C BAND Gain Flatness @ G.652 fiber, Gain=12dB

     

     

    1

    dB

    12

    NFeff @ G.652 fiber

     

     

    0

    dB

    13

    Input Power

    -55

     

    -20

    dB

    14

    PDG6

     

     

    0.2

    dB

    15

    PMD

     

     

    0.5

    ps

     

    Note: The product can be customized

     

    Ordering Informations

    P/N

    Description

    FR-6000S-RAxx

    XX:Raman amplifier gain 6dBm~12dBm

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: JOJO

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)