Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

CWDM SFP CWDM SFP+ CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module 80km

CWDM SFP CWDM SFP+ CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module 80km

CWDM SFP CWDM SFP+ CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module 80km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: FS-SFP-XX12-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send me mail for detail
Packaging Details: Standard export cartons packaging
Delivery Time: 3~5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description

CWDM SFP CWDM SFP+ CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module 80km

 

CWDM SFP,CWDM SFP+,CWDM XFP Transceiver is the high performance 1270~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

CWDM SFP,CWDM SFP+,CWDM XFP Transceiver provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

 

Key Features

 

CWDM SFP,CWDM SFP+,CWDM XFP Transceiver Supports 1.25G,2.5G,4.25G,10G rates

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

1270~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP Module SMF links up to 80km

2- wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring 

interface

Power Supply :+3.3V

Power consumption<1.8W

Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

RoHS compliant 

 

 

Application

 

CWDM Networks

CWDM SFP,CWDM SFP+ ,CWDM XFP Transceiver works reliably across multiplexing(Mux/Demux), 1.25G,2.5G,10G,(1270nm~1610nm)

 

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength NO

TX(dBm)

RX(dBm)

FS-SFP-XX12-40

1.25Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

-5~0

<-24,PIN

FS-SFP-XX12-80

1.25Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

0~5

<-26,PIN

FS-SFP-XX24-40

2.488Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

-2~3

<-24,PIN

FS-SFP-XX24-80

2.488Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

0~5

<-28,APD

FP-SFP+-XX96-40

10Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

-1~3

<-16,PIN

FP-SFP+-XX96-80

10Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

0~3

<-24,APD

FX-XFP+-XX96-40

10Gbps

40km

Cooled CWDM EML

-1~+3

<-16,PIN

FX-XFP-XX96-80

10Gbps

80KM

Cooled CWDM EML

0~4

<-24,APD

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Nancy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)