Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With 9k Byte Super Data Packet

Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With 9k Byte Super Data Packet

Gigabit  Fiber Optic Media Converter With 9k Byte Super Data Packet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-1501XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 Weeks
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100Mbps Port: RJ45
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Gigabit  Fiber Optic Media Converter With 9k Byte Super Data Packet transmission By store and forwarder mode

 

Quick Details

  •  
  • Multi-mode 850nm / 1310nm 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1 RJ45
  • Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating.
  • With low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm.
  • With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensurereliable data transmission and long working life ﹡ Speed 10/100M.
  • Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  • Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  • Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB.
  • Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct).
  • Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission.
  • dynamic data transmission and full/halfduplex, data rate.
  • With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
  • Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, long-time stable work.
  • Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM), dual fiber(SM), single fiber(SM).

Technical Parameter Description:

 

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM : 2Km

Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30/50/80Km

Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km

CAT5 : 100m

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through

MAC Address Table:

1 K

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex : flow control ; Half duplex : back pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us , Straight-through : 0.9us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

TP 100 , FX 100 , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, , FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)

 Order information:

Model No.

Description

FR-1501S2

10/ 100M Multi-mode 1310nm 2km

FR-1501S20

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 20km

FR-1501S40

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 40KM

FR-1501SA20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

FR-1501SB20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

FR-1501SA40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km

FR-1501SB40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km

 Gigabit  Fiber Optic Media Converter With 9k Byte Super Data Packet

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: JOJO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)