Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter , SFP To RJ45 Converter

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter , SFP To RJ45 Converter

10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter , SFP To RJ45 Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100 Mbps Type: SFP To RJ45
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 
 
10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter , SFP To RJ45 Converter
 
 

  • High Reliability 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Networking of SFP to RJ45
  • Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating.
  • With distinct IC IP113 HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm.
  • With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensurereliable data transmission and long working life﹡Speed 10/100M.
  • Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  • Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  • Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB.
  • Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct).
  • Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission.
  • Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/halfduplex, data rate
    With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.  

Technical Parameter Description:

Technical Parameter:

 

Standard:

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through

MAC Address Table:

1 K

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex : flow control ; Half duplex : back pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us , Straight-through : 0.9us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

TP 100 , FX 100 , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, , FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power)

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)

 Order information:

Model No.

Description

FR-1101SFP

10/ 100M SFP Media Converter

 10 / 100Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter , SFP To RJ45 Converter

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)