Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

1 Port FX 8 Port TP Fiber Optic Switches Support Transmission 100V-240V AC

1 Port FX 8 Port TP Fiber Optic Switches Support Transmission 100V-240V AC

1 Port FX 8 Port TP Fiber Optic Switches Support Transmission 100V-240V AC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Fibre Switch Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

1 Port FX 8 Port TP Fiber Optic Switches Support Transmission 100V-240V AC

  • Support 8 port 10/100M auto-detect Half/Full duples RJ45 ports and 1 fiber port.
  • Support potr-based VLAN and MTU VLAN function.
  • Support Port Security, Broadcast Storm control, Bandwidth Control(the minimum Granularity is 128Kbps).
  • Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.
  • Support MAC address auto-learning.
  • Support transmission by single fiber and dual fiber.
  • External power supply.  

Technical Parameter:

 

Standard:

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x

Protocol:

CSMA/CD

Port:

8 MDI/MDIX RJ45 ports and 1 fiber port

Input Voltage:

AC100V-AC240V/50-60Hz

Operational Temperature:

0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃

Storage Temperature:

-10 ℃ ~ 60 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions:

232mm * 142mm * 45mm

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)