Home ProductsIndustrial Media Converter

10M / 100M Power Over Ethernet PSE Media Converter Built In AC / DC Power Supply

10M / 100M Power Over Ethernet PSE Media Converter Built In AC / DC Power Supply

10M / 100M Power Over Ethernet PSE Media Converter Built In AC / DC Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FR-POE331

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: POE Switch Output Type:: Single
Network Transfer Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Communication Mode:: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Ports:: 1 Input Voltage:: 220V

 

 

10M / 100M Power Over Ethernet PSE Media Converter Built In AC / DC Power Supply

 

 

Features

-10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion
-IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
-9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
-Built-in AC/DC power supply
-Over-current protection
-choice of SC, BiDi or LC connectors for multimode and singlemode
-DIP switch to set different configurations
-LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) 

 

 

POE-FR200 is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, LFP function. The LFP (Link Fauit Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

 

 

Technical Specifications:

Data Rates:


- 10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)
- 100Mbps (100Base-FX)

 

Input Power Requirements:


- Input voltage ........................... 100 VAC to 240 VAC
- Input frequency ................................. 47 Hz to 63 Hz

 

Power over Ethernet Output:


- Pin Assignment and Polarity……...4/5 (V+), 7/8 (V-)
- Output Power…..please refer to ordering information
- Efficiency ....................................................75% min
- Short circuit protection........................ auto recovery
- Over current protection ....................... auto recovery

 

Environmental Conditions:


- Operating temperature ....................... …0℃ to 50℃
- Cooling ........................................ free air convection
- Storage temperature ...................... -20℃ to +85℃
- Operating Humidity …... 90% max, non-condensing

 

Mechanical Specifications:


- Case Material………………………………Iron
- Case Color………………………………….Black
- Net Weight…………………….540g approx. / unit
- Dimensions………110(W) x 40(H) x 140(L) (mm)
Do not include transceiver length

 

Connectors:


- AC Inlet……………………………………IEC-J-4
- LAN……………………………….Shielded RJ-45
- Fiber………………………………see ordering information

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Part Number

Supported Standard

Output Voltage

Output Current

Output Power

Remark

POE-FR200-XX-XXX

IEEE 802.3af

48V

0.54A max

25W max

default

POE-FR200-AXX-XXX

IEEE 802.3af

56V

0.54A max

30W max

optional

POE-FR200-BXX-XXX

Non-standard

48V

0.60A max

30W max

optional

POE-FR200-CXX-XXX

Non-standard

24V

1.20A max

30W max

optional

*XX-XXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below.

 

Suffix

Description

Suffix

Description

SC-M02

SC, Multi-Mode, 2km / 1300nm

LC-M02

LC SFP, Multi-Mode, 2km / 1300nm

SC-S05

SC, Single-Mode, 5km , 1310nm

LC-S05

LC SFP, Single-Mode, 5km , 1310nm

SC-S20

SC, Single-Mode, 20km , 1310nm

LC-S20

LC SFP, Single-Mode, 20km , 1310nm

SC-S40

SC, Single-Mode, 40km , 1310nm

LC-S40

LC SFP, Single-Mode, 40km , 1310nm

SC-S60

SC, Single-Mode, 60km , 1310nm

BS3-S20

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 20km , 1310/1550nm

SC-S80

SC, Single-Mode, 80km , 1550nm

BS3-S40

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 40km , 1310/1550nm

SC-SA0

SC, Single-Mode, 100km , 1550nm

BS5-S20

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 20km , 1550/1310nm

SC-SC0

SC, Single-Mode, 120km , 1550nm

BS5-S40

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 40km , 1550/1310nm

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products