Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+

DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+

    • DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+
    • DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+
  • DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR-10G-MC-S

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: $1
    Packaging Details: Carton Box
    Delivery Time: 1 Weeks
    Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Media Converter Fiber Optic Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
    Transmission Speed: 10Gb/s Data Rate FX/TX:: 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR
    Interface Type: RJ45 To SFP+ Wavelength:: DWDM/CWDM

     

    DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+

     

     

    MAIN APPLICATIONS

    • Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission
    • Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN)
    • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

     

    KEY Feature:

    • Support Jumbo Frame
    • Transparent Transport and very low delay
    • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
    • Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module
    • Support Loopback test function
    • Economic In-band Management function
    • powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)
    • Support hot plugging
    • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
    • Full State Led display
    • Easy installation
    • UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)

    Technical Information:

     

    Performance Data

    Technical Indexes

    Transmission Speed

    10Gb/s

    Protocols

    IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

    Access Type

    10G LAN

    Interface Type

    Type: RJ45 To/From SFP+

    Transmission Distance

    SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

    10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

    Maximum Packet

    Forwarding Rate

    14,880,950/S

    Network management

    information:

    •  Card type information

    •  SFP+ fiber module detection

    •  SFP+ fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

    •  Link status detector

    •  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

    •  UTP cable length detection ( only RJ45 interface )

    •  Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

    power requirement

    Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

    Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

    Power consumption: ≤9W

    Work Environment

    Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

     Dimension 

    Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

    Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: JOJO

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)