Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

40G 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Hot Pluggable , Duplex LC Connector Single mode

40G 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Hot Pluggable , Duplex LC Connector Single mode

40G 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Hot Pluggable , Duplex LC Connector Single mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FQ-27A4-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Aggregate Bandwidth: > 40Gbps Connector: LC
Transmission: 10 Km Temperature: 0°C To 70°C

40G 10km QSFP+ Transceiver  Hot Pluggable , Duplex LC Connector Single mode

 

The Fiberroad 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing. 

 

Features                                             

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 10 km transmission
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating 
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions 
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers Switches and Routers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

Order Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength No

TX(dBm)

RX(dBm)

FQ-27A4-10

40Gbps

10km

1270~1330

0~+2.3

<-12

FQ-85A4-150

40Gbps

150m

850

-7~-1

<-9.5

FQ-85A4-300

40Gbps

300m

850

-7~-1

<-10

 

40G 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Hot Pluggable , Duplex LC Connector Single mode

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)