Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

7 UTP Port SFP Fiber Optic Switches Full Duplex Fast Ethernet 200Mbps

7 UTP Port SFP Fiber Optic Switches Full Duplex Fast Ethernet 200Mbps

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-SW-1S7T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t inadvance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Fiber Switch Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Port: UTP,1 SFP
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

7 UTP Port SFP Fiber Optic Switches Full Duplex Fast Ethernet 200Mbps

 

Specification:

 

1. 10/100M SFP Optical Fiber Switch
2. Seven10/100Mbps auto-negotiable UTP ports
3. 1SFP fiber port
4. Support VLAN
5. CE.ROHS

 

Overview:

 

HF-117 Fast Ethernet Switch complies with IEEE802.3, 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u, 100Base-FX. There are 7 10/100Mbps auto-negotiable UTP ports and 1 SFP port in the switch.

Every UTP ports of HF-117 Fast Ethernet Switch can auto-negotiate the speed (10/100Mbps), the data transmission duplex way (Full duplex/half duplex), and the auto crossover of RJ45 port (MDI / MDI-X).

HF-117 is an excellent all-purposed Optical Fiber Switch with work group, it can be used as switch equipment in small network.

 

Main Features :

 

1. Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet.

2. Seven 10/100M auto-negotiable UTP ports, auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

3. UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

4. MAC address table: 1K

5. MAC address support auto-learning and migration

6. Support flow control.

7. Support port base VLAN

8. 1.8Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.

9. LED indicators can inspect the working condition of every port conveniently.

Technical Specification

 

(1) General Specification

     Operating standards:

      IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

      IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

      ANSI/IEEE STD 802.3 10/100M auto-negotiated

      Protocol: CSMA/CD

      Data Transmitting Rate: Ethernet: 10Mbps (Half Duplex)

                                                                    20Mbps (Full Duplex)

      Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (Half Duplex)

                                200Mbps (Full Duplex)

      Cable: UTP or STP, CAT. 5 or CAT. 6, the max distance up to 100m

      Fiber: (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)

      Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20-120km)

      Connector: Seven RJ-45, 10/100Mbps auto-negotiable ports; one SFP ports

      Duplex choose: every RJ45 port N-WAY auto-choose Full/Half Duplex

      LED indicators: POWER, 100M, Link/Act

      Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

                             Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

     MAC address table: 1K

 

(2) Physical Characteristics

 

      Power Supply: AC100~265V, 50Hz; DC 5V 1A

      Power: 5W

      Environment temperature:0 ~ +50°C

      Storage temperature:-25 ~ +70°C

      Humidity:5% ~ 90%

      Dimensions:83(L) × 160(W) × 25(H)mm

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)