Home ProductsPoE Switch

Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC
Model Number: FR-5N3208P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Industirial Fiber Ethernet Switch Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC
Data Rate FX/TX:: 1000 Base-SX/LX 10/100/1000 Base-T Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Temperature: -10 ° ~ 70 ° C

 

Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

 

FR-5N3208P is a new generation Power over Ethernet switch with 8Port 10/100Base-TX and 1Port 100Base-FX Fast SFP that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by Fiberroad, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The industrial switch complies with various
characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

 

Key Features

- 8x10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, 2x100Base-FX Fast SFP ports, 8xPoE
- Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode
- Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission
- Support 16K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
- 2K MAC address table
- Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology
- Support IPv6 Protocol
- Electric 4KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment
- Complete status indicator, working state at a glance
- Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation
- Metal case, no fan design
- Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

 

Specification

Technical Parameter:
Access Method: 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE 802.3af/at
RJ45 Port Auto-negotiation, 10/100/1000Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX
Interface Port 8* 10/100/1000Base-TX and 2* 1000Base-FX
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance:

Multi-mode:550Km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

CAT5:<100m

Fiber Ports: 1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)
Flow Control: Full-duplex and Duplex Back pressure
MAC address: 8K
Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication
DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45
Power Supply:

48V DC (46~50VDC) ,Redundant power input

Connector: 6 pin terminal

Overload Current Protection

Support dual power backup

Support dual power alarm input

Operating Temperature: 0 ~ +50 'C
Humidity: 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10~ +70 'C
Dimension: 138mm x 106mm x 41mm (L x W x H)
House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight 600g

 

Dimensions

Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

 

Application

Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

 

Ordering Information:

Model Number Port Description
FR-5N3204 Gigabit Central Ethernet Switch,Unmanaged,4x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP
FR-5N3204P Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,4x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 4xPoE
FR-5N3208 Gigabit Central Ethernet Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP
FR-5N3208P Gigabit Central Ethernet PoE Switch,Unmanaged,8x10/100/1000Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 8xPoE

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products