Home ProductsIndustrial Switch

16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)

16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)

    • 16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)
    • 16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)
  • 16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE FCC
    Model Number: FR-7N2216

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pc
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Industirial Fiber Ethernet Switch Data Rate FX/TX: 10FX00Base-SX/LX,10/100Base-T
    Flow Control: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Operating Tem.: -40 ° ~ 75 ° C Protection Type: Ethernet Ring Protection And Quick Recovery
    PoE: Optional Casing Grade: Aluminum Case IP40

    16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)

    Industrial 16Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

     

    FR-7N2216 is a new generation industrial Power over Ethernet Managed switch with 16Port 10/100Base-TX and 2Port 1000Base-FX Fast SFP that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by Fiberroad, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The industrial switch complies with various characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

    With dual power input design, FR-7N2216 can offer redundant mechanisms for critical applications that need always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 75°C. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.

     

     

    Key Features

    - 16x10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, 2x1000Base-FX Fast SFP ports
    - Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode
    - Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission
    - Support 16K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
    - 8K MAC address table
    - Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology
    - Support IPv6 Protocol
    - Electric 4KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment
    - Complete status indicator, working state at a glance
    - Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation
    - Metal case, no fan design
    - Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

     

    Specification

    Product Name Industirial Fiber Ethernet Switch
    Model No. FR-7N2216
    Port

    2 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

    SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

    1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

    MM:1310nm,2Km

    2x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

    Switching features

    Transmission mode:storage and forward

    System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

    Network media

    10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

    100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

    SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

    LEDs Power, network, fiber
    Power supply

    Input voltage:DC 12-36V

    No-load power:5W

    Reverse connection:support

    Environment

    Working temperature:0°~ 50°C

    Storage temperature:-40°~ 55°C

    Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

    Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

    Industry Standards

    EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

    EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,

    EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,

    EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

    Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

    Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

    Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

    Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

    Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

    Safety

    CE Mark, commercial

    CE/LVD EN60950

    Mechanical information

    Shell:Corrugated metal shell

    Safety class:IP30

    Dimension:138mm x 106mm x 41mm (L x W x H)

    Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

    Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

     

    Dimensions

    16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)

     

    Application

    16 Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (-40 °~75 °C)

     

    Ordering Information

    Model Number Port Description
    FR-7N2216

    Industrial 16Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    (-40 °~75 °C)

    FR-7N2216P

    Industrial 16Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch / 16xPoE 

    (-40 °~75 °C) 

    FR-7N2224

    Industrial 24Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    (-40 °~75 °C)

    FR-7N2224P

    Industrial 24Port 10/100Base-TX + 2Port 1000Base-FX SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch / 24xPoE

    (-40 °~75 °C) 

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products