Home ProductsOTU Optical Transponder Unit

OTU Optical Transform Card Belt Protection XFP SFP+

OTU Optical Transform Card Belt Protection XFP SFP+

    • OTU Optical Transform Card Belt Protection XFP SFP+
    • OTU Optical Transform Card Belt Protection XFP SFP+
  • OTU Optical Transform Card Belt Protection XFP SFP+

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: FCC Class A, CE Class A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    NSM: TELNET, SNMP, WEB, CLI Dimensions: 26.5(W)x195(H)x252(D)
    Data Rate: 10G Operating Temperature: -10~70ºC

    OTU Card Belt protection

     

    OTU dual-directional and unidirectional protection card is a compact, high-density, optical converter with low-power consumption. It can support 3R(Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping), wavelength conversion function, and be combined with MUX/DEMUX in order to realize the DWDM transport system. It is equipped with XFP 6-channel or SFP+ 6-channel optical module to support hot-swappable and any multi-service to access.

     

    Key Features

    - Support 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm optical signal access, forwarding, transmission
    - Support CWDM / DWDM wavelength
    - Support automatic laser off (ALS)
    - Support multiple services and different rates
    - Support hot swapping, low power consumption
    - Transparent transmission
    - Ultra low latency

     

    Specifications

    System Parameters Technical Indicators
    Center wavelength Compliance with ITU-I standard
    Data Rate (Gbps) FC: 8.5Gbps /10Gbps
    SONET OC-192, STM-64 (9.953Gbps)
    10G WAN (10Gbps) / 10G LAN (10.31Gbps) / 10G POS
    Optical Interface Type

    XFP/SFP+ x6

    OCP Function

    Support optical channel protection

    NMS TELNET, SNMP, WEB, CLI
    Size OTU Module 26.5(W)x195(H)x252(D)
    Environment Operating Temperature -10℃~70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
    Relative Humidity 5%~95% Non-condensing
    Power Consumption ≤15W

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)