Home ProductsOTU Optical Transponder Unit

OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R

OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R

    • OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R
    • OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R
    • OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R
    • OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R
  • OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: FCC Class A, CE Class A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: OTU Card Without Protection Dimensions: 26.5(W)x195(H)x252(D)mm
    Data Rate: 10G Temperature: -10~70ºC
    Interface: SFP SFP+ XFP 3R Function: Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping

    OTU Card without Protection CWDM DWDM Wavelength Support 3R

     

    OTU dual-directional and unidirectional board is a compact, high-density, and optical converter with low-power consumption. It can support 3R(Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping), wavelength conversion function, and be combined with MUX/DEMUX in order to realize the DWDM transport system. The board can be equipped with XFP to XFP, 8*SFP or 8*SFP+ optical module to support hot-swappable and any multi-service to access.

     

    Key Features

    - Support 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm optical signal access, forwarding, transmission
    - Support CWDM / DWDM wavelength
    - Support automatic laser off (ALS)
    - Support multiple services and different rates
    - Support hot swapping, low power consumption
    - Transparent transmission
    - Ultra low latency

     

    Specifications

    System Parameters Technical Indicators
    Center wavelength Compliance with ITU-I standard
    Optical Interface Type

    Data

    Rate (Gbps)

    8xSFP+ FC: 1G / 2G / 4Gbps / 8.5Gbps / 10G
    SONET OC-192, STM-1/4/16, STM-64 (9.953Gbps)
    GE, FE, 10G WAN (10Gbps) / 10G LAN (10.31Gbps) / 10G POS
    XFP to XFP FC: 8.5Gbps 10G
    SONET OC-192, STM-64 (9.953Gbps)
    10G WAN (10Gbps) / 10G LAN (10.31Gbps) / 10G POS
    8xSFP FC: 1G / 2G / 4Gbps
    SONET OC-192, STM-1/4/16
    GE, FE
    OCP Function

    Support optical channel protection

    NMS TELNET, SNMP, WEB, CLI
    Size OTU Module 26.5(W)x195(H)x252(D)
    Environment Operating Temperature -10℃~70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
    Relative Humidity 5%~95% Non-condensing
    Power Consumption ≤15W

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)