Home Products10G Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

OEO 10gigabit Media Converter 3R SFP+ to SFP+ Standalone AC 220V DC48V

OEO 10gigabit Media Converter 3R SFP+ to SFP+ Standalone AC 220V DC48V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-M10G-SS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: No order limitation
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10Gb/s Data Rate FX/TX:: 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

OEO 10gigabit Media Converter 3R SFP+ to SFP+ Standalone AC 220V DC48V

 

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS

Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment,  function as fiber mode converter,or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission

Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).

·         Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

·         1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

KEY Feature:

·         3R Repeater,

·         Support Jumbo Frame

·         Transparent Transport and very low delay

·         Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

·         Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

·         Support Loopback test function

·         Support Web management

·         Full State Led display

·         Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )

Protocols

IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)

Access Type

10G LAN/ 10G WAN

Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To SFP+

B Type: SFP+ To  XFP

C Type: XFP To  XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

•  Link status detector

•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

•  Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

power requirement

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 Dimension 

Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )

 

Model#                   Description                                           

FR-M10G-SS     Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter (3R)  (SFP+  to  SFP+)

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)