Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 0.3dB Vibration

LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 0.3dB Vibration

LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 0.3dB Vibration

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC to LC Single Fiber 5M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: neutral packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC To LC Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125μm Single Fiber
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Polish: UPC To UPC Vibration: ≤0.3dB

5 Meters - Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC
 

Easy Installation
Fiberroad 9/125(OS1) LC to LC Single Mode Single Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.


Great Performance
The 9/125(OS1) single mode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. It is very cost-effective for network cabling.


Fully Tested
Each patch cord meets RoHS compliant and 100% individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Specifications
· Connector: LC to LC
· Fiber Mode: Single mode 9/125μm
· Fiber Type:
Single fiber
· Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
· Polish: UPC to UPC
· Jacket: yellow
· Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
· Return Loss: ≥50dB
· Interchangeability: ≤0.3dB
· Vibration: ≤0.3dB
· Operating Temperature: -40ºC to +75ºC
· Storage Temperature: -45ºC to +85ºC
· Cord: Stand Zip Cord
· Multiple Sizes Available

  • |LC to LC Single Fiber 5M| - LC to LC 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Cable.
  • |High Quality| - UPC to UPC Polish technology, and 100% optically tested for insertion loss. It is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. It can operate at -40ºC to +75ºC.
  • |RoHS Compliant| - The single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS standard.
  • |Wide Application| - The fiber patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. It is ommonly used in passive GPON, FTTX and LANs applications. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission.

 

Fiberroad always spare no efforts to offer best product and service to our customers.

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)