Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LSZH 9/125 Yellow Jacket

2 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LSZH 9/125 Yellow Jacket

2 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LSZH 9/125 Yellow Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: RoHS Compliant
Model Number: 10Pack LC to SC Single Fiber 2M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC To SC Fiber Mode: Single Fiber Single Mode 9/125μm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Jacket: Yellow Vibration: ≤0.3dB

10Pack 2Meters - Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

Easy Installation
Fiberroad 9/125(OS1) LC to SC Single Mode Single Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.


Great Performance
The 9/125(OS1) single mode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. It is very cost-effective for network cabling.


Fully Tested
Each patch cord meets RoHS compliant and 100% individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Specifications
· Connector: LC to SC
· Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
· Fiber Type: Single
· Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
· Polish: UPC to UPC
· Jacket: yellow
· Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
· Return Loss: ≥50dB
· Interchangeability: ≤0.3dB
· Vibration: ≤0.3dB
· Operating Temperature: -40ºC to +75ºC
· Storage Temperature: -45ºC to +85ºC
· Cord: Stand Zip Cord
· Multiple Sizes Available

 

  • |LC to SC Single Fiber 2M| - LC to SC 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Cable.
  • |High Quality| - UPC to UPC Polish technology, and 100% optically tested for insertion loss. It is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. It can operate at -40ºC to +75ºC.
  • |RoHS Compliant| - The single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS standard.
  • Camera & Photo Car & Vehicle Electronics Cell Phones & Accessories Computers & Accessories GPS & Navigation Home Audio Office Electronics Products Security & Surveillance Television & Video Fiber Optic Cables Computer Cables & Interconnects Computer Components Ethernet Cables Network Transceivers Accessories & Supplies Camera & Photo Computers & Accessories Home Audio Office Electronics Products Television & Video
  • Auxiliary Input Adapters Audio & Video Cables & Interconnects Cat 5e Ethernet Cables HDMI Cables USB Cables Digital Coaxial Cables F-Pin-Coaxial Tip Cables Chargers & Adapters Chargers & Power Adapters Cell Phone Cables eBook Readers & Accessories Car & Vehicle Electronics Accessories & Supplies Computers & Accessories Camera & Photo Cell Phones & Accessories GPS & Navigation Headphones

 

Fiberroad always spare no efforts to offer best product and service to our customers.

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)