Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Network SFP Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC

    • Network SFP Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC
    • Network SFP Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC
  • Network SFP Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: FR-MC26C-XXXX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
    Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100Base-TX Or 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX
    Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

     

    Network SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC

     

    Internal power supply media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 1000Base–FX twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100 km via fiber optical cable.

     

     

    Features:

    • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade 
    • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets 
    • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed 
    • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation 
    • Supporting half /full-duplex of FX. 
    • DIP switch to set different configurations (LFP)
    • Supporting low-time lag transmission 
    • Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance 
    • Options in single mode dual fiber or Multi-mode dual fiber. 

     

    Technical Paramete Description:

     

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z IEEE802.3x ,1000Base-FX

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 2 km;

    single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

    Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Conversion means

    Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control;

    Half duplex: back pressure

    Input voltage

    DC 5V

    Power consume

    <3W

    Operating temperature

    0~50ºC

    Operating humidity

    5%~90%

    Maintaining temperature

    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Dimensions

    156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )

    112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (plug-in modular

     

     

    Order Informations

    P/N

    Description

    -

    X

    X

    X

    X

    FR-MC26C-XXXX

    10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter  Card

     

    S: Duplex Single-mode

    M: Duplex Multi-mode

    B: Simplex Single-mode

    SFP: SFP Slot

    3: TX 1310nm

    4: TX 1490nm

    5: TX 1550nm

    8: TX 850nm

    S: SC

    F: FC

    T: ST

    L: LC

    05: 550M

    2: 2KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

    FR-MC26U-XXXX

    10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter (Standalone)

     

     

    Network SFP Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)