Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

12 Cores LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Transmission 3.0mm Diameter

12 Cores LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Transmission 3.0mm Diameter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Name:: Fibre Optic Patch Cords Mode:: SingldeMode, MultiMode
Cable Core:: 12 Optional Connectors:: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm Or 3.0mm Etc Applications:: Network, Telecommunications

12 Cores LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Transmission 3.0mm Diameter

 

 

Parameters

 

Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤0.3dB

UPC≤0.2dB

APC ≤0.3dB

 

Multimode

PC≤0.5dB

UPC≤0.3dB

   APC ≤0.3dB

Return loss

Singlemode

PC≥48dB

 UPC≥50dB

APC ≥60dB      

Multimode

PC≥25dB

UPC≥45dB

 APC ≥50dB

Reaptability

≤0.1db

 

Changeability

≤0.2dB

Working temperature

-40 to +80℃

 

Durability

1000 times

Sustain tension

≥100N

Fiber 

9/125um , 50/125um,  62.5/125um,  etc.

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm,  etc.

Cable material

PVC,  LSZH

Cores

Simplex,  duplex,  4cores,  6cores,  8cores, 12cores,  etc.

 

Description:

 

Applicable scope:

1, optical fiber communication system,

2, optical fiber data transmission;

3, a local area network (LAN),

4, optical fiber sensors,

5, CATV.

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)