Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Auto-MDIX Gigabit SFP + Fiber Optic Switches Communication 10 / 100 / 1000M

Auto-MDIX Gigabit SFP + Fiber Optic Switches Communication 10 / 100 / 1000M

Auto-MDIX Gigabit SFP + Fiber Optic Switches Communication 10 / 100 / 1000M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-G1S5T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t inadvance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Ports: 5 RJ45 Ports ,1 SFP Port
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

Auto-MDIX Gigabit SFP + Fiber Optic Switches Communication 10 / 100 / 1000M

 

10/100/1000M 5-Port Rj45 and Gigabit 1-SFP port fiber switch .Support the second floor of wire-speed switching hardware , and support Flow Control, storm control, etc.

 

 

Product Key Features

  • Surppot plug and play
  • RJ45 ports support that are Compatible with full / half duplex mode
  • Automatically maintain a list of MAC address, MAC address learning function to support two-way
  • All ports support auto-negotiation function (duplex mode / speed)
  • Support Auto-MDIX feature, automatic identification through cable and crossover cable
  • surppot strom control
  • surpport flow control for full duplex and back pressure for half duplex

 

Product technical specifications

 

 

Product Type

FR-G1S5T

Support agreement

IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1q

Ports

5 RJ45 ports, 1 SFP port

Maximum

Fram  elength

9720byte

MAC address table

4K

Cache

960Kb

Network Media

1000Base-LX:using long wavelength laser over single mode fiber, the maximum transmission of the distance is 10Km , the wavelength is 1310nm.

1000Base-SX:use the 50μm multimode fiber, the maximum transmission distance of 550 meters, the wavelength is 850nm.

10Base-T:3 classes or more than 3 kinds UTP; (maximum transmission distance of 200m)

100Base-TX:5 Category UTP; (maximum transmission distance of 100m)

1000Base-T:CAT-5E UTP or Category 6 UTP (maximum transmission distance of 100m)

Filtering and forwarding rate

10Mbps:14880pps

100Mbps:148800pps

1000Mbps:1488000pps

LED

Green on/blinking:work in 1000M/100/10M mode;yellow flash:work inlink/ACT mode.

Dimensions

Use of the environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃;Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage temperature: -20℃~70℃;Storage Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Power

Input:100-240V/AC, 50HZ;Output:6V/2.5A

Power consumption

Power consumption: 15W

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)