Home Products10G Media Converter

SC 10G Media Converter Passive 18 Channel CWDM MUX And Demux

SC 10G Media Converter Passive 18 Channel CWDM MUX And Demux

SC 10G Media Converter Passive 18 Channel CWDM MUX And Demux

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-CMD-16XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Cwdm Mux Demux Wavelength:: 1260nm To 1620nm
Channel: 18 Adapter: Duplex SC
Channel Spacing: 20nm Condition:: Brand New

 

SC 10G Media Converter Passive 18 Channel CWDM MUX And Demux

 

 

Specifications

 
18 Channel passive CWDM
2. Duplex SC adapter
3. Wide Pass Band
4. CWDM device

 
 

Features

 

Applications

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • Wide Pass Band

  • High Channel Isolation

  • High Stability and Reliability

  • Epoxy Free Optical Path

 

 

  • Line Monitoring

  • WDM Network

  • Telecommunication

  • Cellular Application

  • Fiber Optical Amplifier

  • Access Network

 

 
 
 

Performance Specifications
 

Parameter

 MUX

DEMUX

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1270nm to 1610nm

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

± 0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss Over Passband (Exculding Connectors) (dB)

<6.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

< 1.0

Channel Ripple (dB)

< 0.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

< 0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

19" Inch 1Unit Height

18 Channel CWDM Packing Picture

SC 10G Media Converter Passive 18 Channel CWDM MUX And Demux

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)