Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

10G XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver Module 300m

10G XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver Module 300m

    • 10G XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver Module 300m
    • 10G XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver Module 300m
  • 10G XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver Module 300m

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: FR-XFP-1003

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Wavelength: 850nm
    Type: XFP Connector: LC
    Data Rate: 10G Distance: 300m

    10G XFP Optical Transceiver Module

     

    • 10Gbls serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae.

    • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable.

    • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface.

    • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor.

    • Low Power Consumption, Single +3.3V Power supply.

    • Operating case temperature: -5°C~75°C.

    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance.

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system.

    • encryption information to be stored in transceiver.

     

     

    Part No

    Type

    Data Rate

    Distance

    Wavelength

    Connector

    FR-XFP-1003

    XFP

    10G

    300m

    850nm

    LC

    FR-XFP-1010

    XFP

    10G

    10km

    1310nm

    LC

    10G XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver Module 300m

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)