Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

10G CWDM SFP+ 20KM Fiber Optical Module Hot-Pluggable, High Sensitivity

10G CWDM SFP+ 20KM Fiber Optical Module Hot-Pluggable, High Sensitivity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-4796-20D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SFP+ CWDM Distance: 20KM
Rate: 10G Average Optical Power: -3 ~ 2 DBm
Interface: LC Temperature: 0 ~ 70°C
Warranty: 3 Years

10G CWDM SFP+ Fiber Optical Module Hot-Pluggable, High Sensitivity

 

FIBERROAD's FR-CWDM20-xx is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The FR-CWDM20-xx converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

The high performance 1270~1450nm CWDM DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 20km links.

 

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1270~1450nm CWDM DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 20km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W

 

Applications

² 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

² CWDM Networks

 

10G CWDM SFP+ 20KM Fiber Optical Module Hot-Pluggable, High Sensitivity

 

Order Information

In the Part No. of FR-CWDM20-xx, xx stands for central wavelength, such as:

27: for 1270nm, 29: for 1290nm, 31: for 1310nm, 33: for 1330nm.

 

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)