Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u

100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u

    • 100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u
    • 100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u
    • 100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u
  • 100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: FIBERROAD
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR200-201-M32

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u

     

     

     

     

    Quick Details:

     

     

    Key Features
    •- 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX Fiber Optic media convertion
    •- Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T,
    •IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
    •- Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for
    •multimode and single-mode
    •- DIP switch to set different configurations
    •- LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
    •- Compact package size

    The mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Media Converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, link fault pass through function (LFP), etc.

    A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode (UTP port speed 10M or100M, full or half duplex mode, pass through mode, LFP enable or disable).

     

    Technical Specifications:

     

    Data Rates:

    - 10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

    - 100Mbps (100Base-FX)

     

    Input Power Requirements:

    - Input voltage ............................................ DC 5-12V

    ………….or AC 6-12V 50/60Hz (optional)

    - Power consume ............................ 3 Watts maximum

     

    Environmental Conditions:

    - Operating temperature ....................... …0℃ to 40℃

    - Cooling ........................................ free air convection

    - Storage temperature ...................... -20℃ to +85℃

    - Operating Humidity …... 90% max, non-condensing

    Mechanical Specifications:

    - Case Material……………....…………………..Iron

    - Case Color…………………………………….Black

    - Net Weight…………..………….150g approx. / unit

    - Dimensions………..60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)

    Do not include transceiver length

     

     

    Warranty : 2 year hardware warranty

     

    *Specifications subject to change without notice.

     

     

    Ordering Information:

    FR200-201-XXXX

    *XXXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.

    X X XX

    Fiber transmission distance:

    2: 2KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

     

    TX wave length:

    3: 1310nm

    5: 1550nm

    8: 850nm

     

    Fiber interface:

    S: Single-mode

    M: Multi-mode

    B: Single-mode bi-directional

    SFP: SFP type (do not include SFP transceiver module

    100Base FX Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 2Km SC IEEE802.3u

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)