Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network

10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network

    • 10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network
    • 10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network
    • 10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network
  • 10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: FIBERROAD
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR200-203-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network

     

     

     

    Quick Details:

     

     

    Key Features

    -10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX Mini fiber optic media convertion

    - Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z,

    1000Base-TX/FX standards

    -Choice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for

    multimode and singlemode

    - DIP switch to set different configurations

    - Compact package size

     

    The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

    A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through 9Kbit mode and LLCF, etc).

     

    Technical Specifications:

     

    Data Rates:

    - 10/100/1000Mbps

    (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)

    - 1000Mbps (1000Base-FX) or

    100Mbps (100Base-FX)

     

    Input Power Requirements:

    - Input voltage ......................................... DC 5-12V

    - Power consume ............................ 3 Watts maximum

     

    Environmental Conditions:

    - Operating temperature ....................... …0℃ to 40℃

    - Cooling ........................................ free air convection

    - Storage temperature ...................... -20℃ to +85℃

    - Operating Humidity …... 90% max, non-condensing

    Mechanical Specifications:

    - Case Material……………….…………………..Iron

    - Case Color…………………………………….Black

    - Net Weight………...…………….150g approx. / unit

    - Dimensions………...60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)

    Do not include transceiver length

     

     

    Warranty : 2 years hardware warranty

     

    *Specifications subject to change without notice.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ordering Information:

    FR200-203XXXX

    *XXXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.

    X X XX

    Fiber transmission distance:

    05: 500M

    10: 10KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

     

    TX wave length:

    3: 1310nm

    5: 1550nm

    8: 850nm

     

    Fiber interface:

    S: Single-mode

    M: Multi-mode

    B: Single-mode bi-directional

    SFP: SFP type (do not include SFP transceiver module

    10Base / 100Base / 1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter For network

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)