Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

10M / 100M Manageable Media Converter with 16 Port Network Switch Rack

    • 10M / 100M Manageable Media Converter with 16 Port Network Switch Rack
    • 10M / 100M Manageable Media Converter with 16 Port Network Switch Rack
    • 10M / 100M Manageable Media Converter with 16 Port Network Switch Rack
  • 10M / 100M Manageable Media Converter with 16 Port Network Switch Rack

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: FR6000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Manageable Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
    Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
    Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Port: 16 Port

    10M / 100M Manageable Media Converter with 16 Port Network Switch Rack

     

     

     

    General Information Description:

     

         10/100M, 10/100/1000M remote manageable fiber media converters offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up and complete function management interface, it supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, TELNET and CONSOLE, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.

     

     

    Hardware Description:

    • Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T.
    • Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah.
    • With high performance auto-sensing exchanging chipset meeting industrial standard, securing steady and non-traffic jam data transmission and exchanging.
    • Max.2046bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode.
    • AUTO-MDIX at electrical port, convenient for the user.
    • low power consumption, low heat, standalone type with 10W special communication power supply, chassis with dual redundant power supply.
    • Max safety power 100W to ensure the stable work of the equipments.
    • hot swap media converter( in card type) and management card, single fiber or double fiber(single fiber media converters should be used in pair), standalone t type or 16 slots chassis are optional

     

     

    Technical Parameters Description:

    • Ethernet Interface
      ⑴Meet standards: IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah
      ⑵Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing
      ⑶Connector: RJ-45
      ⑷ UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m.
    • Fiber port
      ⑴Connector: ST, SC, FC
      ⑵Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode.
      ⑶Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um;
                                    Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
    • Basic working environment
      Operating Temp: 0~50℃
      Storage Temp: -10~70℃
      Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
      Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H)
      Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC

       

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)