Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Converter With Auto MDI-MDIX

    • 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Converter With Auto MDI-MDIX
    • 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Converter With Auto MDI-MDIX
  • 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Converter With Auto MDI-MDIX

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: FIBERROAD
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR2203XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% T/T in advance,, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Converter With Auto MDI-MDIX

     

     

     

    Quick Details:

     

     

    Key Features
    •- 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX  Mini SFP Fiber Optic media convertion
    •- Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T,
    •IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
    •- Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for
    •multimode and single-mode
    •- DIP switch to set different configurations
    •- LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
    •- Compact package size

    The mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Mini SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, link fault pass through function (LFP), etc.

    A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode (UTP port speed 10M or100M, full or half duplex mode, pass through mode, LFP enable or disable).

     

    Technical Specifications:

     

    Data Rates:

    - 10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

    - 100Mbps (100Base-FX)

     

    Input Power Requirements:

    - Input voltage ............................................ DC 5-12V

    ………….or AC 6-12V 50/60Hz (optional)

    - Power consume ............................ 3 Watts maximum

     

    Environmental Conditions:

    - Operating temperature ....................... …0℃ to 40℃

    - Cooling ........................................ free air convection

    - Storage temperature ...................... -20℃ to +85℃

    - Operating Humidity …... 90% max, non-condensing

    Mechanical Specifications:

    - Case Material……………....…………………..Iron

    - Case Color…………………………………….Black

    - Net Weight…………..………….150g approx. / unit

    - Dimensions………..60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)

    Do not include transceiver length

     

     

    Warranty : 2 year hardware warranty

     

     

    100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Converter With Auto MDI-MDIX

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)