Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Full Duplex Autosensing 1 Tp to 2 SFP Media Converter With 1 + 1 Protection

Full Duplex Autosensing 1 Tp to 2 SFP Media Converter With 1 + 1 Protection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: FR600-501

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Full Duplex Autosensing 1 Tp to 2 SFP Media Converter With 1 + 1 Protection

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Product Name: Managed Media Converter With Fx Protection 
  2. Access Type: 1.25G LAN / 1.25G WAN
  3. Transmission Speed: 10M / 100M / 1000M    
  4. SFP Module: Up To 80Km
  5. Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

Technical Information:

 

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

Media Converter

Transmission Speed

1.25Gb/s

Access Type

1.25G LAN/ 1.25G WAN

Interface Type

Type: 1*ETHERNET to 2*SFP(backup protect)

Transmission Distance

SFP module: Up to 80Km

Network management

information:

•  Card type information

•  SFP fiber module detection

•  SFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

•  Link status detector

•  Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤ 3.5 W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 Dimension 

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )× 26mm ( H )/ 81.4GS (NET WEIGHT)

Standalone :156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )/0.85KGS (NET WEIGHT)

 

 

 

KEY Functions:

  • Support FX port with 1+1 automatic protection switching,switching time will less than 30ms
  • Rack-Mountable
  • Supports hot plugging
  • Support 16-slot Rack management
  • Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • Fiber Port Supports functions monitoring for SFP modules
  • Fiber Port Supports Standard SFP modules port
  • Ethernet Port Supports Ethernet frame length: 64~9600 bytes.
  • Ethernet Port Complies with IEEE802.3ah
  • Ethernet port Supporting 1000/100M, full duplex autosensing
  • Ethernet port support MDI/MDIX

 

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS:

  • This is 1.25 Gb/s optical transmission equipment ,can realize the optical line 1 + 1 redundancy protection in point-to-point mode, it can provide Optical Port automatic protection switching. To realized 1* 1000M  or  1*100M  Ethernet data  to 2 Port 1.25 Gb/s optical  Port for long distance transmission.
  • The equipment support 2 Fx port with a hot-swappable SFP slot;
  • This device uses a centralized management platform to monitor and manage the device,  it is very convenient. Also supports SNMP.
  • This equipment is high integration, low power consumption, stable performance, easy installation, can be widely used in telecommunications, electricity and financial industries.

Full Duplex Autosensing 1 Tp to 2 SFP Media Converter With 1 + 1 Protection

            Full Duplex Autosensing 1 Tp to 2 SFP Media Converter With 1 + 1 Protection  

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)