Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

8-Port 100Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switch Fiber Switch STORE AND FORWARD

8-Port 100Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switch Fiber Switch STORE AND FORWARD

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE ISO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operational Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃ Storage Temperature: -10 ℃ ~ 60 ℃
Dimensions: 232mm * 142mm * 45mm Number Of Ports: 8-Port 100Base-Fx
Transmission Rate: 10Mbps : 14880pps , 100Mbps : 148800pps Switching Mode: Store-and-Forward

 

 

 

 

This Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 100M Fx port. Customer can choose different Fx specification according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

  • 8-Port 10/100Mbps fiber module for option.
  • Supports STORE AND FORWARD switching.
  • Conforms to IEEE 802.3x back pressure in half-duplex and flow control infull-duplex operation mode.
  • Supports MAC self-learning.
  • Dynamic LED indicators.
  • Supports port-based VLAN.
  • Steel case.

Standard:

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

8-Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

Transmission Rate

10Mbps : 14880pps , 100Mbps : 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, and power on diagnostic function

Cable Support

10Base-T : 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair , 100

meters max. ; 100Base-TX : Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted

pair , 100 meters max. 100Base-Fx : 8.3μm , 8.7μm , 9μm

and10μm on single mode fiber and 50 , 62.5 and 100μm on

multi-mode fiber

Power supply

AC:220V or DC:-48V

Input Voltage:

AC100V-AC240V/50-60Hz

Operational Temperature:

0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃

Storage Temperature:

-10 ℃ ~ 60 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions:

232mm * 142mm * 45mm

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)