Home Products10G Media Converter

Standalone Managed Manageable Media Converter 10G OEO Converter 3R

Standalone Managed Manageable Media Converter 10G OEO Converter 3R

Standalone Managed Manageable Media Converter 10G OEO Converter  3R

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE, FCC, Rohs
Model Number: FR-OEO62M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Speed: 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s ) Protocols: IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
Access Type: 10G LAN/ 10G WAN Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power Consumption: ≤6W Humidity: 5%~90% ( Non-condensing )

Standalone Managed Manageable Media Converter 10G OEO Converter  3R

 

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS

  • Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment,  function as fiber mode converter,or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
  • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
  • 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.
  •  3R Repeater,
  •  Support Jumbo Frame
  •  Transparent Transport and very low delay
  •  Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  •  Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
  •  Support Loopback test function
  •  Support Web management
  •  Full State Led display
  •  Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )

Protocols

IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)

Access Type

10G LAN/ 10G WAN

Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To SFP+

B Type: SFP+ To  XFP

C Type: XFP To  XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

•  Link status detector

•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

•  Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

power requirement

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)