Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet

    • 125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet
    • 125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet
    • 125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet
    • 125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet
  • 125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: ISO9000, CE, FCC, RoHS
    Model Number: FR-2208

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Namer: Optical Repeater Data: 100M And 1.25G
    Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Input Voltage: DC 5V ~ 12V

    125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet

     

     

    The mini SFP to SFP fiber media converter offers protocol transparent connectivity between different wavelengths or fiber optic modes for speed from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps. Protocol independence allows for use in broad range of applications including Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12 and Fiber Channel.

     

     

    Key Features

    • SFP to SFP optical mode converter
    • Supports rate from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps
    • Supports multimode and single-mode
    • Wide power supply voltage range
    • Compact package size

     

    Specifications

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Data rates

    100Mbps to 1250Mbps

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 2 km;

    Single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km;

    Conversion means

    Cut-Through mode

    Input voltage

    DC 5V~12V

    Power consume

    <3W

    Operating temperature

    0~50ºC

    Operating humidity

    5%~90%

    Maintaining temperature

    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Dimensions

    60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

    PS.: *Specifications subject to change without notice.

     

     

    Ordering Informations

    P/N

    Description

    Remark

    FR-2208

    Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter

    SFP TO SFP

     

    125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet
    125M - 1.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter For Gigabit Ethernet
     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)