Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

10M / 100M rj45 Fiber Optic gigabit network switches Full duples with 3 Port

10M / 100M rj45 Fiber Optic gigabit network switches Full duples with 3 Port

10M / 100M rj45 Fiber Optic gigabit network switches Full duples with 3 Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE SGS FCC ISO9000
Model Number: FR-SW2F3T-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Storage Temperature: -10 ℃ ~ 60 ℃ Standards And Protocols Supported: IEEE802.3 、 IEEE802.3u 、 IEEE802.3x IEEE802.1Q
Protocol: CSMA/CD Port: 3 MDI/MDIX RJ45 Prots And 2 Fiber Port
Input Voltage Range: 9-15V/DC Operating Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 45 ℃

10M / 100M rj45 Fiber Optic Switches Full duples with 3 Port 

 

 

This Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has two 100M Fx port and three 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different Fx specification according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network

 

 

Key Features

 

  • Support 3 port 10/100M auto-detect Half/Full duples RJ45 ports and 2 fiber port.
  • Support port-based VLAN and MTU VLAN function.
  • Support Port Security, Broadcast Storm control, Bandwidth Control(the minimum Granularity is 128Kbps).
  • Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.
  • Support MAC address auto-learning.
  • Support transmission by single fiber and dual fibesr.
  • External power supply.

 

Specification

 

 

Standards and Protocols Supported

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x IEEE802.1Q

Protocol

CSMA/CD

Port

3 MDI/MDIX RJ45 prots and 2 fiber port

Input Voltage Range

9-15V/DC

Operating Temperature

0 ℃ ~ 45 ℃

Storage Temperature

-10 ℃ ~ 60 ℃

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH no condensing

Dimensions:

158mm*95mm*27mm

 

 

Ordering information

 

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-SW2F3T-XXXX

3-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 2-Port 100Base-Fx Fiber Switch

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)