Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

1.25G SC FC LC Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode / Multi Mode

1.25G SC FC LC Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode / Multi Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: ISO9000, CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: FR-2210

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.25G SC FC LC Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode / Multi Mode

 

 

1000Base-LX to 1000Base-SX optical fibre mode converter offers protocol transparent connectivity between different wavelengths or fiber modes for speed from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps. Protocol independence allows for use in broad range of applications including Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12 and Fibre Channel.

 

 

Key Features

  • 1000Base-LX to 1000Base-SX optical mode convertion
  •  Supports rate from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps
  •  SC/FC/LC/ST Optional

 

Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Data rates

100Mbps to 1250Mbps

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100km;

Conversion means

Cut-Through mode

Input voltage

DC 5V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H)

 

PS.: *Specifications subject to change without notice.

 

 

Ordering Informations

P/N

Description

PS

FR-2210

Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter

SM 1310nm 20km SC TO MM 850nm 550m SC

 

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)