Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

10Base-Tx / 100Base-Tx Fiber Optic Switch IEEE 802.3x Full duplex

10Base-Tx / 100Base-Tx Fiber Optic Switch IEEE 802.3x Full duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC SGS ISO9000
Model Number: FR-SW8F8T-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Topology: Star Transmission Rate: 10Mbps : 14880pps , 100Mbps : 148800pps
Switching Mode: Store-and-Forward Number Of Ports: 8 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 8Port 100Base-Fx
Power Supply: AC:220V Or DC:-48V Uplink Ports: None

10Base-Tx / 100Base-Tx Fiber Optic Switches IEEE 802.3x Full duplex

 

This Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 100M Fx port and eight 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different Fx specification according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

 

Key Features

 

  • 8port 10/100M RJ-45. 
  • 8port 100Base-Fx. 
  • Store and forward mode. 
  • 10/100M auto-negotiation, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex). 
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control. 
  • Supports MAC self-learning. 
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration. 
  • Port base VLAN. 
  • Built-in 12Kx64 SRAM. 
  • Supports 2048 MAC addresses table. 
  • LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed,and power on diagnostic function. 
  • Steel case.  

Specification

 

Specification :

Standard

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

8 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 8Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

Transmission Rate

10Mbps : 14880pps , 100Mbps : 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity,speed, and power on diagnostic function

Cable Support

10Base-T : 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair , 100 meters max. ; 100Base-TX : Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair , 100 meters max. 100Base-Fx : 8.3μm , 8.7μm , 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber and 50 , 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber

Power supply

AC:220V or DC:-48V

Temperature Humidity

 

Temperature

 Humidity

Operation

-20 ℃ to 70 ℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40 ℃ to 75 ℃

5% to 95% RH

 

 

Ordering information

 

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-SW8F8T-XXXX

8-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 8-Port 100Base-Fx Fiber Switch

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)