Home ProductsOTU Optical Transponder Unit

Gigabit EPON SC Gepon Onu / GPON ONT Optical module With IEEE802.3ah

Gigabit EPON SC Gepon Onu / GPON ONT Optical module With IEEE802.3ah

Gigabit EPON SC Gepon Onu / GPON ONT Optical module With IEEE802.3ah

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE SGS ISO9000 FCC
Model Number: FR-ONU01G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Switch: 1 Power Consumption: ≤5W
Operating Temp: -5~+55℃ Operating Humidity: 10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension: 160mm*115mm*32mm(length*width*height)

Gigabit EPON SC Gepon Onu / GPON ONT Optical module With IEEE802.3ah

 

 

1*GE ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1) from China Telecom.

 

 

Key Features

 

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

 Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

 SC connector

Downstream LAN interface

 1 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Indicators

 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

 1

Power consumption

 ≤5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 160mm*115mm*32mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

 

Ordering information

 

Product name

Product description

FR-ONU01G

1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/100Base-T,12V

 

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)